| 1. | Makkhali’s son Goshal was the founder of which religion? |
|
A. Living Religion
|
|
|
B. Bhagwat Dharma
|
|
|
C. Lingayat Religion
|
|
|
D. Buddhism [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 2. | The founder of Lingayat religion is considered to be – |
|
A. Angulimal
|
|
|
B. Mercury
|
|
|
C. Undercover
|
|
|
D. Vasava [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 3. | The sequence is related to – |
|
A. From Sikhism
|
|
|
B. From the religion of Islam
|
|
|
C. From Kabir Panthi
|
|
|
D. Sufically [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 4. | From which religion did the Sufi sect develop? |
|
A. Hindu religion
|
|
|
B. Islam religion
|
|
|
C. Sikh religion
|
|
|
D. Jainism [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 5. | The founder of Judaism is considered to be – |
|
A. Prophet Muhammad
|
|
|
B. Prophet Moses
|
|
|
C. Jesus Christ
|
|
|
D. Zarathushtra [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 6. | Who started the Din-e-Ilahi religion? |
|
A. Babar
|
|
|
B. Humayun
|
|
|
C. Akbar
|
|
|
D. Shah Jahan [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 7. | Who is called the father of Kirtan tradition? |
|
A. Meera Bai
|
|
|
B. Chaitanya
|
|
|
C. Surdas
|
|
|
D. Saint Dnyaneshwar [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 8. | Who first propagated Christianity in India? |
|
A. St. Thomas
|
|
|
B. Vasco da Gama
|
|
|
C. Lord Clive
|
|
|
D. Saint Cartier [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 9. | Zoroastrian religion is – |
|
A. Of the Jews
|
|
|
B. Zoroastrian
|
|
|
C. Of christians
|
|
|
D. Of Shia Muslims [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 10. | The basic principle of Vaishnavism was – |
|
A. Anthropomorphism
|
|
|
B. Nonviolence
|
|
|
C. Monotheism
|
|
|
D. Bhajan-Kirtan [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|