| 91. | In which city is Badrinath Dham situated? |
|
A. Dehradun
|
|
|
B. Rudraprayag
|
|
|
C. Pauri
|
|
|
D. Chamoli [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 92. | Har Ki Pauri at Haridwar was built by – |
|
A. King Mangalasen
|
|
|
B. King Vikramaditya
|
|
|
C. King Ashoka
|
|
|
D. King Harpal [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 93. | Who is the builder of Sun Temple of Konark? |
|
A. Rajendra Chola
|
|
|
B. Rajaraja I
|
|
|
C. Narasimha Deva II
|
|
|
D. Krishnadev Rai [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 94. | Nagar and Dravid are – |
|
A. Two major musical schools prevalent in India
|
|
|
B. Two major styles of Indian temple architecture
|
|
|
C. Two major linguistic divisions of India
|
|
|
D. The two main ethnic groups of the Indian subcontinent [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 95. | In which state is the first built Synagogue in India located? |
|
A. Maharashtra
|
|
|
B. West Bengal
|
|
|
C. Tamil Nadu
|
|
|
D. Kerala [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 96. | Ellora caves and rock-cut temples are – |
|
A. Buddhist and Hindu
|
|
|
B. Buddhist and Jain
|
|
|
C. Hindu and Jain
|
|
|
D. Hindu, Buddhist and Jain [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 97. | The temples built at Belur and Helvid belong to _____? |
|
A. 18th century
|
|
|
B. 12th century
|
|
|
C. 13th century
|
|
|
D. 16th century [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 98. | The famous temple of Lord Nataraja having Bharata Natya Shilpakala is located in ____? |
|
A. Thiruvannamalai
|
|
|
B. Madurai
|
|
|
C. Chidambaram
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 99. | Where is Dakshineswar Temple situated? |
|
A. Kolkata
|
|
|
B. Hyderabad
|
|
|
C. Chennai
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 100. | Who laid the foundation of Lingaraj temple? |
|
A. Caste Kesari
|
|
|
B. Lalatendu Kesari
|
|
|
C. Narasimha II
|
|
|
D. Pratap Rudradev [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|