| 101. | Who installed the huge statue of Gomateshwara at Shravanabelagola in Mysore? |
|
A. Bharat Rai
|
|
|
B. Rishabh has
|
|
|
C. Hari Ray
|
|
|
D. Chamund Rai [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 102. | By which ruler was the Martand Sun Temple of Kashmir built? |
|
A. Baladitya
|
|
|
B. Joy
|
|
|
C. lalitaditya
|
|
|
D. None of these [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 103. | By which ruler was the Vitthalaswami temple of Hampi built? |
|
A. Harihara I
|
|
|
B. Devaraya I
|
|
|
C. Krishnadeva Raya
|
|
|
D. Vijayarai II [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 104. | Which of the following temples was built by the Chandella rulers? |
|
A. Khajuraho
|
|
|
B. Meenakshi
|
|
|
C. Sun
|
|
|
D. Tirupati [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 105. | Konark temple was built by the rulers of which dynasty? |
|
A. Chalukya
|
|
|
B. Hoysala
|
|
|
C. East Gang
|
|
|
D. Shung [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 106. | In the construction of the Kailash temple of Ellora, the ruler of which dynasty got the stones cut? |
|
A. Chola
|
|
|
B. Chalukya
|
|
|
C. Pallava
|
|
|
D. Rashtrakutas [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 107. | Who built the Golden Temple at Amritsar? |
|
A. Arjun Dev
|
|
|
B. Ramdas
|
|
|
C. Hargovind
|
|
|
D. Tegh Bahadur [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 108. | Which temple is considered to be the best example of Dravida-Chola art style? |
|
A. Brihadeeswarar Temple
|
|
|
B. Choleshwar Temple
|
|
|
C. Korangnath Temple
|
|
|
D. All of the above [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 109. | By what name is the northern style of temples known? |
|
A. Dravidian
|
|
|
B. Nagar
|
|
|
C. Baser
|
|
|
D. None of these [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 110. | Where is Chamunda Mata’s temple located? |
|
A. Himachal Pradesh
|
|
|
B. Jammu and Kashmir
|
|
|
C. Rajasthan
|
|
|
D. Uttar Pradesh [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|