Temples, Mosques and Gurudwaras of India

111. Which of the following pair is not correctly matched?
A. Vrindavan Temple – Mathura
B. JK Mandir – Lucknow
C. Vishwanath Temple – Varanasi

D. Devi Patan Temple – Tulsipur

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
112. In which state is the Sun Temple of Modhera located?
A. Bihar
B. Gujarat
C. Odisha

D. Bengal

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
113. Which Jyotirlingas are established in the honor of Lord Shiva?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 24

D. 18

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
114. Who built the Martand temple of Kashmir?
A.  Chandrapid
B. lalitaditya
C. Avantivarman

D. Didda

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
115. Which of the following is not a stupa?
A. Sanchi
B. Bharhut
C. Dare

D. Ranchi

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
116. Hazara Ram temple was in which state?
A. Awadh
B. Travancore
C. Vijayanagar

D. Ahom

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
117. Where is Erawan Dev Temple situated?
A. Singapore
B. Vancak
C. Kuala Lumpur

D. Kabul

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
118. Where is ‘Saptrath Temple’ located?
A. Mahabalipuram
B. Kanchipuram
C. Madurai

D. Complete

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
119. Where is Swaminarayan Temple (Akshardham) situated?
A. Dwarka
B. Odisha
C. Mathura

D. Gandhinagar

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
120. Which temple is famous by the name of Black Pagoda?
A. Konark Sun Temple
B. Martand Sun Temple
C. Modhra Sun Temple

D. Temple of Hoysaleswara

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]