| 31. | The northern abode is called – |
|
A. Badrinatham
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 32. | Eastern Dham is called – |
|
A. Badrinatham
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 33. | Where is Jyotishpeeth situated? |
|
A. Badrinatham
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 34. | Where is Sringeri Peeth located? |
|
A. Badrinath
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 35. | Where is Govardhan Peeth located? |
|
A. Badrinath
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 36. | Where is Sharda Peeth located? |
|
A. Badrinath
|
|
|
B. Complete
|
|
|
C. Dwarka
|
|
|
D. Mysore [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 37. | Match List-I with List-II : List-I (Temples) A. Dilwara Temple B. Lingaraj Temple C. Meenakshi Temple D. Mahabodhi Temple List-II (Places) 1. Bodh Gaya 2. Mount Abu 3. Bhubaneswar 4 Madurai |
|
A. A → 2, B → 3, C → 1, D → 4
|
|
|
B. A → 3, B → 2, C → 4, D → 1
|
|
|
C. A → 3, B → 2, C → 1, D → 4
|
|
|
D. A → 2, B → 3, C → 4, D → 1 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 38. | Match List-I with List-II : List-I A. Rameshwaram B. Dwarka C. Sarnath D. Mahakal Temple List-II 1. Uttar Pradesh 2. Tamil Nadu 3. Gujarat 4. Madhya Pradesh |
|
A. A → 2, B → 3, C → 1, D → 4
|
|
|
B. A → 2, B → 1, C → 4, D → 3
|
|
|
C. A → 4, B → 3, C → 2, D → 1
|
|
|
D. A → 1, B → 2, C → 3, D → 4 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 39. | Which of the following is not matched? |
|
A. Gomateshwara Murthy – Shravanabelagola
|
|
|
B. Agransingh Murti – Hampi
|
|
|
C. Mahakaleshwar Temple – Ujjain
|
|
|
D. Brihadeeswarar Temple – Konark [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 40. | Where is Meenakshi Temple situated? |
|
A. Kanchipuram
|
|
|
B. Tirupati
|
|
|
C. Madurai
|
|
|
D. Khajuraho [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|