Temples, Mosques and Gurudwaras of India

61. Which are the four pilgrimage centers of Hindus called Jine Dham?
A. Badrinatham Dwarka, Puri, Rameshwaram
B. Haridwar, Nashik, Prayagraj, Ujain
C. Amarnath, Kailash, Meenakshi, Rameshwaram

D. Balaji, Kanyakumari, Meenakshi, Varanasi

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
62. Match List-I with List-II : List-I (Peeth) A. Jyotish Peeth B. Govardhan Peeth C. Sharda Peeth D. Sringeri Peeth List-II (Places) 1. Badrinath (Uttarakhand) 2. Puri (Odisha) ) 3. Dwarka (Gujarat) 4. Mysore (Karnataka)
A. A → 1, B → 2, C → 3, D → 4
B. A → 1, B → 3, C → 2, D → 4
C. A → 3, B → 2, C → 1, D → 4

D. A → 3, B → 1, C → 2, D → 4

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
63. The famous temple known as the temple of rats is –
A. Temple of Karnimata
B. Lingaraj Temple
C. Brihadeeswarar Temple

D. Rajarani Temple

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
64. Where is the dargah of Sheikh Slim Chishti?
A. Ajmer
B. Fatehpur Sikri
C. Agra

D. Bihar Sharif

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
65. Where is the two and a half day hut located?
A. Ajmer
B. Delhi
C. Fatehpur Sikri

D. Agra

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
66. Where is the Sun Temple located?
A. Konark
B. Complete
C. Somnath

D. Amarnath

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
67. Where is the largest Hindu temple of India ‘Shriranga Mandir’ located?
A. Ridge
B. Khajuraho
C. Complete

D. Tiruchirappalli

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
68. In which state is the Martand Sun Temple located?
A. Gujarat
B. Odisha
C. Jammu and Kashmir

D. Tamil Nadu

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
69. With which religion is the temple of Khajuraho related?
A. Buddhism
B. Jainism
C. Hindu religion

D. Hinduism and Jainism

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
70. In which state is the Jain temple of Dilwara situated?
A. Assam
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Rajasthan

D. Madhya Pradesh

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]