| 71. | Jagannath Temple is located in – |
|
A. Odisha
|
|
|
B. Bhubaneswar
|
|
|
C. Madurai
|
|
|
D. Thanjavur [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 72. | The Harmandir is located in – |
|
A. Amritsar
|
|
|
B. Anandpur Sahib
|
|
|
C. Patna Sahib
|
|
|
D. Nankana Sahib [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 73. | Which of the following temples is situated in Khajuraho? |
|
A. Parsvnath Temple
|
|
|
B. Vishwanath Temple
|
|
|
C. Kandaria Mahaveda Temple
|
|
|
D. Lingaraj Temple [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 74. | Which of the following temple is not located in Odisha? |
|
A. Jagannath Temple
|
|
|
B. Vishwanath Temple
|
|
|
C. sun Temple
|
|
|
D. Lingaraj Temple [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 75. | Hazratbal Dargah is situated in – |
|
A. Mecca
|
|
|
B. Medina
|
|
|
C. Ajmer
|
|
|
D. Srinagar [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 76. | Amarnath temple is situated in – |
|
A. Himachal Pradesh
|
|
|
B. Jammu and Kashmir
|
|
|
C. Uttarakhand
|
|
|
D. Uttar Pradesh [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 77. | Hoysala monuments (temples) are found in – |
|
A. Hampi and Hospet
|
|
|
B. Halivid and Belur
|
|
|
C. Mysore and Bangalore
|
|
|
D. Sringeri and Dharwad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 78. | Which Sufi saint’s dargah is in Ajmer? |
|
A. Hazrat Nizamuddin
|
|
|
B. Sheikh Salim Chishti
|
|
|
C. Baba Farid
|
|
|
D. Muinuddin Chishti [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 79. | Where is Badrinath Dham situated? |
|
A. Himachal Pradesh
|
|
|
B. Uttarakhand
|
|
|
C. Jammu and Kashmir
|
|
|
D. Uttar Pradesh [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 80. | In which state is Vaishno Devi temple located? |
|
A. Himachal Pradesh
|
|
|
B. Uttarakhand
|
|
|
C. Jammu and Kashmir
|
|
|
D. Gujarat [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|