| 81. | The Sun Temple is situated in – |
|
A. Odisha
|
|
|
B. Somnath
|
|
|
C. Amarnath
|
|
|
D. Konark [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 82. | The Nataraja temple is located at – |
|
A. Chidambaram
|
|
|
B. Rameshwaram
|
|
|
C. Madurai
|
|
|
D. Thanjavur [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 83. | The famous Kandariya Mahadev Temple is located at – |
|
A. Thanjavur
|
|
|
B. Kalpi
|
|
|
C. Rameshwaram
|
|
|
D. Khajuraho [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 84. | Rath Mandir is situated in – |
|
A. Thanjavur
|
|
|
B. Mamallapuram
|
|
|
C. Rameshwaram
|
|
|
D. Madurai [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 85. | Brihadeeswarar Temple is situated in – |
|
A. Thanjavur
|
|
|
B. Madurai
|
|
|
C. Rameshwaram
|
|
|
D. Chidambaram [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 86. | The Mahabodhi Temple is located at – |
|
A. Patna
|
|
|
B. Gaya
|
|
|
C. Bodh Gaya
|
|
|
D. Pawapuri [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 87. | Raghunath Temple is situated in – |
|
A. Srinagar
|
|
|
B. Jammu
|
|
|
C. Ahmedabad
|
|
|
D. Gandhinagar [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 88. | The Chausath Yogini Temple is located at – |
|
A. Ujjain
|
|
|
B. Khajuraho
|
|
|
C. Indore
|
|
|
D. Bhopal [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 89. | Saas Bahu Temple is situated at – |
|
A. Udaipur
|
|
|
B. Chittorgarh
|
|
|
C. Mount Abu
|
|
|
D. Pushkar [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 90. | Mahakaleshwar temple is located in – |
|
A. Ujjain
|
|
|
B. Bhubaneswar
|
|
|
C. Thanjavur
|
|
|
D. Nashik [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|