| 101. | The words ‘Satyamev Jayate’ inscribed at the bottom of the National Emblem of India have been taken from which historical text? |
|
A. From the Bhagavad Gita
|
|
|
B. From Rigveda
|
|
|
C. From Ramayana
|
|
|
D. In the Mundaka Upanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 102. | Which Upanishad is considered older than Buddha? |
|
A. To Kathopanishad
|
|
|
B. In the Chhandogi Upanishad
|
|
|
C. In the Brihadaranyaka Upanishad
|
|
|
D. In the Mundaka Upanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 103. | Where is the national motto of India ‘Satyamev Jayate’ quoted from? |
|
A. In the Mundaka Upanishad
|
|
|
B. To Kathopanishad
|
|
|
C. In the Chhandogi Upanishad
|
|
|
D. In Jabalopanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 104. | Who is called Vedanta? |
|
A. Vedas
|
|
|
B. Aranya
|
|
|
C. Brahmin Texts
|
|
|
D. Upanishads [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 105. | The main religious text of the followers of Hindu religion is – |
|
A. Veda
|
|
|
B. Ramayana
|
|
|
C. Mahabharata
|
|
|
D. All of the above [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 106. | What was the original name of Mahabharata? |
|
A. Legend
|
|
|
B. Rajatarangini
|
|
|
C. Kathasaritsagar
|
|
|
D. Jaisahinta [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 107. | The initial name of Mahabharata was – |
|
A. In Razmana
|
|
|
B. In gestion
|
|
|
C. Jai Sahinta
|
|
|
D. Pandav Victory [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 108. | The oldest Hindu epic is- |
|
A. Mahabhashya
|
|
|
B. Ramayana
|
|
|
C. Mahabharata
|
|
|
D. Ashtadhyayi [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 109. | The Persian translation of Mahabharata is- |
|
A. In Razmana
|
|
|
B. Gestion
|
|
|
C. Seer-e-Akbar
|
|
|
D. Yaar-e-Danish [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 110. | Who composed Shrimad Bhagwat? |
|
A. Krishna
|
|
|
B. Vishwamitra
|
|
|
C. Vedvyas
|
|
|
D. Traction [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|