| 111. | The place of worship of the followers of Hindu religion is called? |
|
A. Bihar
|
|
|
B. Fire Temple
|
|
|
C. Temple
|
|
|
D. Synagogue [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 112. | The place of worship of the Jews is called- |
|
A. Fire Temple
|
|
|
B. Synagogue
|
|
|
C. Mazar
|
|
|
D. Church [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 113. | The place of worship of Zoroastrians is called- |
|
A. Synagogue
|
|
|
B. Fire Temple
|
|
|
C. Bihar
|
|
|
D. Mazar [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 114. | What is the place of worship of Buddhists called? |
|
A. Bihar
|
|
|
B. Temple
|
|
|
C. Fire Temple
|
|
|
D. Synagogue [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 115. | What is Milindapanho? |
|
A. Buddha Place
|
|
|
B. A name of Buddha
|
|
|
C. Buddhist Piece of Art
|
|
|
D. Buddhist Text [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 116. | Which of the following pair is correctly matched? |
|
A. Christian Church
|
|
|
B .Jewish Synagogue
|
|
|
C. Parsi – Fire Temple
|
|
|
D. All of the above [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 117. | Agnigriha is the place of worship of which religion? |
|
A. Buddhism Judaism
|
|
|
B. Jainism
|
|
|
C. Zoroastrianism
|
|
|
D. Judaism [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 118. | Whose place of worship is the Synagogue? |
|
A. Zoroastrianism
|
|
|
B. Judaism
|
|
|
C. Christianity
|
|
|
D. Christianity [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 119. | Match List-I with List-II : List-I (Religious Books) A. Quran B. Bible C. Jataka D. Guru Granth Sahib List-II (Religions) 1. Christianity 2. Islam 3. Sikhism 4. Buddhism |
|
A. A → 1, B → 2, C → 4, D → 3
|
|
|
B. A → 2, B → 1, C → 3, D → 4
|
|
|
C. A → 2, B → 3, C → 1, D → 4
|
|
|
D. A → 2, B → 1, C → 4, D → 3 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 120. | The prescriptive subject of the Upanishad is- |
|
A. Social Behavior of India
|
|
|
B. Hindu Religion
|
|
|
C. Ancient Indian Law
|
|
|
D. All of the above [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|