| 21. | Match List-I with List-II: List-I A. Rigveda B. Yajurveda C. Samaveda D. Atharvaveda List-II 1. Musical Sources 2. Sources and Rituals 3. Tantra-Mantra and Vashikaran 4. Sources and Prayers |
|
A. A → 4, B → 2, C → 1, D → 3
|
|
|
B. A → 3, B → 2, C → 4, D → 1
|
|
|
C. A → 4, B → 1, C → 2, D → 3
|
|
|
D. A → 2, B → 3, C → 1, D → 4 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 22. | Where is the mention of the science of aging i.e. life for the first time? |
|
A. Aranyaka
|
|
|
B. Samveda
|
|
|
C. Yajurveda
|
|
|
D. Atharvaveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 23. | Mainly discussed in Upanishads – |
|
A. Religion
|
|
|
B. Philosophy
|
|
|
C. Total
|
|
|
D. Law [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 24. | Upanishad books are- |
|
A. On Religion
|
|
|
B. On Sum
|
|
|
C. On Method
|
|
|
D. On Sight [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 25. | The number of major Upanishads is – |
|
A. 4
|
|
|
B. 12
|
|
|
C. 101
|
|
|
D. 200 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 26. | In which Upanishad is the famous dialogue between Nachiketa and Yama mentioned? |
|
A. In the Chāndogyopanishad
|
|
|
B. In the Mundaka Upanishad
|
|
|
C. In the Brihadaranyaka Upanishad
|
|
|
D. Jabalopanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 27. | In which Upanishad is the mention of Panchsheel principle of Mahatma Buddha found? |
|
A. In the Chāndogyopanishad
|
|
|
B. In Taittiriya Upanishad
|
|
|
C. In Kathopanishad
|
|
|
D. Kenopanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 28. | The first discussion of the four ashrams is found? |
|
A. In the Chāndogyopanishad
|
|
|
B. In Taittiriya Upanishad
|
|
|
C. In the Brihadaranyaka Upanishad
|
|
|
D. In Jabalopanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 29. | Where did the concept of reincarnation first come from? |
|
A. In the Brihadaranyaka Upanishad
|
|
|
B. In the Chāndogyopanishad
|
|
|
C. In Jabalopanishad
|
|
|
D. In Taittiriya Upanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 30. | The source of Buddha’s eightfold path is- |
|
A. In Taittiriya Upanishad
|
|
|
B. In the Chāndogyopanishad
|
|
|
C. In Jabalopanishad
|
|
|
D. In the Brihadaranyaka Upanishad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|