| 41. | The interpretation of Buddhist philosophy is – |
|
A. In Sutta Pitaka
|
|
|
B. In Vinaya Pitaka
|
|
|
C. In the Abhidhammapitaka
|
|
|
D. None of these [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 42. | In which Buddhist scripture is the mention of sixteen Mahajanapadas found? |
|
A. Deepavansh
|
|
|
B. Mahavansh
|
|
|
C. Divine Gift
|
|
|
D. Thumb Body [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 43. | Which of the following places is not in India among the religious places of Sikhs? |
|
A. Nankana Sahib
|
|
|
B. Nanded
|
|
|
C. Ponta Sahib
|
|
|
D. Keshgarh Sahib [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 44. | What was the language of the early Jain texts? |
|
A. Sanskrit
|
|
|
B. Prakrit
|
|
|
C. Pali
|
|
|
D. Prolapse [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 45. | Which Buddhist text was the first to use Sanskrit? |
|
A. In Sutta Pitaka
|
|
|
B. In Vinaya Pitaka
|
|
|
C. In the Abhidhammapitaka
|
|
|
D. In the grand [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 46. | The famous religious book of Christians is- |
|
A. Quran
|
|
|
B. The Bible
|
|
|
C. Hadith
|
|
|
D. Torah [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 47. | Which is the holy book of Sikhism? |
|
A. Gurmukhi
|
|
|
B. Guru Granth Sahib
|
|
|
C. Bhagavad Gita
|
|
|
D. Voice [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 48. | ‘Old Testament’ is the main book of which religious sect? |
|
A. Christianity
|
|
|
B. Judaism
|
|
|
C. Sufism
|
|
|
D. Islam [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 49. | In which book the sayings of Prophet Muhammad and his memories are compiled? |
|
A. Hadith
|
|
|
B. Quran
|
|
|
C. Torah
|
|
|
D. Jendavesta [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 50. | The sacred religious text of the Parsis is – |
|
A. Torah
|
|
|
B. Hadith
|
|
|
C. Jendavesta
|
|
|
D. Quran [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|