| 51. | Stupa, Chaitya and Math are mainly related to – |
|
A. Christianly
|
|
|
B. Hinduism
|
|
|
C. Buddhism
|
|
|
D. Jainism [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 52. | The main doors of the temples of South India are called ___. |
|
A. Pinnacle
|
|
|
B. Sanctum Sanctorum
|
|
|
C. Gopuram
|
|
|
D. Type [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 53. | Which state has the maximum number of followers of Buddhism? |
|
A. Bihar
|
|
|
B. Karnataka
|
|
|
C. Maharashtra
|
|
|
D. Uttar Pradesh [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 54. | In which year Prophet Muhammad, the founder of Islam, was born? |
|
A. 670 AD
|
|
|
B. 570 AD
|
|
|
C. 595 AD
|
|
|
D. 622 AD [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 55. | When was the religion of Islam established? |
|
A. 7th century AD
|
|
|
B. 5th century AD
|
|
|
C. 5th century BC
|
|
|
D. 3rd century BC [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 56. | Which of the following is not included in the Eightfold Path of Buddhism? |
|
A. Sadvani
|
|
|
B. Good Thought
|
|
|
C. Goodwill
|
|
|
D. Good Conduct [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 57. | Where was Muhammad, the founder of Islam, born? |
|
A. Maize
|
|
|
B. Medina
|
|
|
C. Jerusalem
|
|
|
D. Baghdad [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 58. | Birth place of Jesus Christ |
|
A. Bethlehem
|
|
|
B. Macedonia
|
|
|
C. Baghdad
|
|
|
D. Maize [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 59. | Anekantavad is the code theory and philosophy of which of the following? |
|
A. Buddhism
|
|
|
B. Jainism
|
|
|
C. Sikhism
|
|
|
D. Vishnu Doctrine [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 60. | The great religious event Mahamastakabhisheka is related to which of the following and is known for? |
|
A. Bahubali
|
|
|
B. Buddha
|
|
|
C. Mahavir
|
|
|
D. Nataraja [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|