| 61. | Who was the first to last Tirthankara according to Jainism? |
|
A. Parshwanath
|
|
|
B. Rishabhdev
|
|
|
C. Mahavir
|
|
|
D. Bhadrabahu [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 62. | Who was the last of the 24 Tirthankaras of Jainism? |
|
A. Parshwanath
|
|
|
B. Rishabhdev
|
|
|
C. Mahavir
|
|
|
D. Arishtanemi [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 63. | Who is considered the real founder of Jainism? |
|
A. Parshwanath
|
|
|
B. Rishabhdev
|
|
|
C. Neminath
|
|
|
D. Mahavir [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 64. | Bharhut land is related to – |
|
A. Jainism
|
|
|
B. Buddhism
|
|
|
C. Hinduism
|
|
|
D. Islam [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 65. | Lumbini is a religious place – |
|
A. Of Jains
|
|
|
B. Buddhist
|
|
|
C. Of Christians
|
|
|
D. Of Sikhs [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 66. | In which one branch of Buddhism, there is predominance of Mantra, Hatha Yoga and Tantric practices? |
|
A. Hinayana
|
|
|
B. Mahayana
|
|
|
C. Vajrayana
|
|
|
D. Time Cycle [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 67. | Khalsa belongs to which religion? |
|
A. From Buddhism
|
|
|
B. Jainism
|
|
|
C. Sikh Religion
|
|
|
D. Hindu Religion [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 68. | Whose son was Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last Guru of the Sikhs? |
|
A. Guru Nanak Dev
|
|
|
B. Guru Arjun Dev
|
|
|
C. Guru Ramdas
|
|
|
D. Guru Tegh Bahadur [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 69. | After which Sikh Guru did the title of Sikh Guru become hereditary? |
|
A. Guru Arjun Dev
|
|
|
B. Guru Ramdas
|
|
|
C. Guru Amardas
|
|
|
D. Guru Nanak Dev [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 70. | Which Guru was Guru Arjun Dev of the Sikhs? |
|
A. Second
|
|
|
B. Fifth
|
|
|
C. Sixth
|
|
|
D. Seventh [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|