Major religions of the world

71. Who was the originator of Bhagwat religion?
A. Parent
B. Badrayan
C. Krishna

D. Yajnavalkya

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
72. Who is considered the originator of Jainism?
A. Gautam buddha
B. Mahavir Swami
C. Rishabhdev

D. Parshwanath

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
73. Who is the founder of Buddhism?
A. Gautam buddha
B. Mahavir Swami
C. Rishabhdev

D. Ajatshatru

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
74. The originator of Sikhism is-
A. Guru Nanak Dev
B. Guru Arjun Dev
C. Guru Ramdas

D. Guru Gobind Singh

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
75. The founder of Zoroastrianism is-
A. Lao Tzu
B. Kung-Fu-Su
C. Zoroaster

D. Mikado

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
76. Shinto religion is the religion of whose followers
A. Come On
B. Kung-Fu-Su
C. Zoroaster

D. Mikado

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “D” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
77. The founder of Confucius religion was –
A. Lao Tzu
B. Kung-Fu-Su
C. Zoroaster

D. Moses

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
78. Where did Shankaracharya establish four monasteries?
A. Kashi, Puri, Rameshwaram, Dwarka
B. Badrinath,Somnath,Haridwar,Puri
C. Badrinath, Puri, Sringeri, Dwarka

D. Shringari, Puri, Dwarka, Rishikesh

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
79. Who was the first Tirthankara of Jainism?
A. Rishabhdev
B. Parshwanath
C. Neminath

D. Mahavir

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
80. Who was the last in the order of Jain Tirthankaras?
A. Parshwanath
B. Rishabhdev
C. Mahavir

D. Manisubrata

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]