| 81. | What is the incident of renunciation of the house by Mahatma Buddha called? |
|
A. Mahabhinishkraman
|
|
|
B. Introduction of the Dharma Chakra
|
|
|
C. Perceived Product
|
|
|
D. Subassemblies [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 82. | What is the first sermon given by Mahatma Buddha called? |
|
A. Mahabhinishkraman
|
|
|
B. Introduction of the Dharma Chakra
|
|
|
C. Perceived Product
|
|
|
D. subassemblies [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 83. | What is the symbol of ‘Stupa’ in Buddhism? |
|
A. Mahabhinishkraman
|
|
|
B. Introduction of the Dharma Chakra
|
|
|
C. Mahaparinirvana
|
|
|
D. Mausoleum [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 84. | Which is the base book of Hindu religion? |
|
A. Veda
|
|
|
B. Upanishads
|
|
|
C. Ramayana
|
|
|
D. Mahabharata [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 85. | What is the number of Vedas? |
|
A. 2
|
|
|
B. 3
|
|
|
C. 4
|
|
|
D. 5 [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 86. | Some part of which Veda is written in prose? |
|
A. Rigveda
|
|
|
B. Samveda
|
|
|
C. Yajurveda
|
|
|
D. Atharvaveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “C” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 87. | Which is the oldest Veda? |
|
A. Rigveda
|
|
|
B. Samveda
|
|
|
C. Yajurveda
|
|
|
D. Atharvaveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 88. | Which of the following are included under Vedatrayi? |
|
A. Rigveda, Samaveda, Yajurveda
|
|
|
B. Rigveda, Yajurveda, Atharvaveda
|
|
|
C. Rigveda, Samaveda, Atharvaveda
|
|
|
D. Atharva Veda, Samaveda, Yajurveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 89. | In which book is Gayatri Mantra included? |
|
A. Rigveda
|
|
|
B. Yajurveda
|
|
|
C. Samveda
|
|
|
D. Atharvaveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “A” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|
| 90. | Who among the following is based on the Rigveda? |
|
A. Rigveda
|
|
|
B. Samveda
|
|
|
C. Yajurveda
|
|
|
D. Atharvaveda [bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer”]Option “B” is correct.[/bg_collapse]
|